RUNNER Plus

Electronic Poker with converter built-in

atras << Back to pokers selection

Quick View

1 On/off easily accessible switch
2 Aluminum housing with electronic device built-in 2HP (Ø 38, 42, 52, 58), 3PH (Ø 65, 75)
3 Supply cord according EC regulation and special for the outdoors – 15 m
4 Plug – 2Ph+E
5 Steel cap
6 Steel poker head
7 Rubber hose – 7 m

Description

Poker and converter in one device.
Operates to single phase connection 230V/50-60Hz.
Continuous and heavy works.

Main Features

Resistance aluminum box shockproof
Mobility & comfort easy to handle, converter and poker on a single equipment
Security protection device against tension fluctuation, current leakage, overload, phase loss, short circuit and overheating
Design ergonomic and resistant
Quality abrasion resistant materials
Easy repair incorporates a quick system to remove and replace the electronic components.

Specifications

Connection: Single-Phase
Phase: 1
Speed: 12.000 v.p.m.
Protection: IP 44-57
Hose length: 7 m (Special hose lengths upon request)

ArticleØ
MM
POWER
kW
INTENSITY
A (230 V)
INTENSITY
A (115 V)
VIBRATION
M3/H
WEIGHT
KG
Ref. 1
230 V
Ref. 2
230 V
Ref. 3
115 V
RUNNER Plus 38381,51,33,7201210.19410.380
RUNNER Plus 42421,51,84,2251510.19510.381
RUNNER Plus 52521,52,65,1401710.19610.17410.382
RUNNER Plus 58581,53,06,1454910.19710.17910.383
RUNNER Plus 65652,23,4502110.16110.177
RUNNER Plus 75752,25,5552310.16210.178

Ref (2) .- With rubber cap